HomeContact UsNumbers

Numbers

162nd Wing Frequently Called Numbers

For emergencies dial 911
 

The Air National Guard Base at Tucson International Airport does not have a base operator to direct or transfer incoming calls. Please locate the office you would like to call from the list below. If you do not know what office to call, start with the base main line at 295-6000.

Tucson Area code 520
DSN 844 

Base Main Line 295-6000
Recruiters Office 295-7000
Command Post 295-6371
Public Affairs 295-6192
Protocol 295-6100
Family Readiness Group 295-6566
Finance Office 295-6176
Personnel/HRO 295-6612
Chaplain 295-6217
Operations Group 295-6108
Wing Scheduling 295-6366
Maintenance Group 295-6102
Mission Support Group 295-6132
Medical Group 295-6172
Security Forces 295-6209
Fire Department 295-6161
Safety 295-6307
Environmental Office 295-6580
Equal Opportunity 295-6186
Retirees Office 295-6663
Contracting Office 295-6113
Straight Talk Line 295-7878
Legal 295-6223
Director of Psychological Health 295-7315
716-863-2844 (cell)
Suicide Prevention

1-800-273-8255            

Sexual Assault Response Coordinator 295-6300
24/7 Sexual Assault Response Line     305-0299
DoD Safe Helpline 877-995-5247