HomeContact UsNumbers

Numbers

162nd Wing Frequently Called Numbers

For emergencies dial 911
 

The Air National Guard Base at Tucson International Airport does not have a base operator to direct or transfer incoming calls. Please locate the office you would like to call from the list below. If you do not know what office to call, start with the base main line at 295-6000.

Tucson Area code 520
DSN 844 

 

 

Base Main Line 295-6000
Chaplain 295-6217
Command Post 295-6371
Contracting Office 295-6113
Director of Psychological Health 295-7315
DoD Safe Helpline 877-955-5247
Environmental Office 295-6580
Equal Opportunity 295-6186
Family Readiness Group 295-6566
Finance Office 295-6176
Fire Department 295-6161
Force Support Squadron/ID Cards 295-6187
IGQ 24-hour Line 343-2231 ext.7320
Legal 295-6223
Maintenance Group 295-6102
Medical Group 295-6172
Mission Support Group 295-6132
Operations Group 295-6108
Personnel/HRO 295-6612
Protocol 295-6100
Public Affairs 295-6192
Recruiters Office 295-7000
Retirees Office 295-6663
Safety 295-6307
Security Forces 295-6209
Sexual Assault Response Coordinator 295-6300
24/7 Sexual Assault Response Line 305-0299
Straight Talk Line 295-7878
Suicide Prevention 1-800-273-8255
Wing Scheduling 295-6366